Partners & Funders

What makes Delta Family Resource Centre (Delta Family) special is collaboration. Delta Family's community service partners work together to provide collaborative social services and funding for the betterment of the community members/clients. Here is a list of our partners and funders for 2020.

Partners

Funding support

  1. BMO Employee Charitable Foundation Reginal Office

  2. Canada Summer Jobs

  3. CHUM/CP24 Christmas Wish

  4. Citizenship and Immigration Canada

  5. City of Toronto

  6. City of Toronto Employment & Social Services

  7. Credit Canada

  8. EarlyON Children’s Services

  9. Food Banks Canada

  10. Government of Canada New Horizons for Senior Program Ontario Region

  11. GreenRock Foundation

  12. Mazon

  13. Ministry of Community Children Social Services

  14. Ministry of Health Promotion Sport Recreation and Community Programs Branch

  15. Ministry of The Attorney General

  16. Ontario Ministry of Tourism Culture and Sport

  17. Ontario Secretariat for Seniors

  18. Ontario Trillium Foundation

  19. Peter Gilgan Foundation Canada

  20. RBC Corporate Donations

  21. United Way Toronto & Yok Region

  22. YMCA Greater Toronto

  23. YWCA

  24. Bell Canada-Bell Let's Talk

  1. Albion Neighbourhood Services

  2. Black Creek Community Heath Centre

  3. Building Brighter Futures

  4. CAFCAN

  5. CAS Toronto

  6. Catholic Children of Toronto

  7. Chartered Professional Accountants of Ontario

  8. Child Development Institute

  9. Community and Legal Aid Services Programme (CLASP)

  10. Community Branch Head

  11. Costi Immigrant Services

  12. CultureLink

  13. Dixon Youth Rise

  14. Elder Technology Assistance Group ETAG

  15. Elspeth Heyworth Centre for Women

  16. Elspeth Heyworth Community Centre

  17. Emery Collegiate Institute

  18. Fairlawn Avenue United Church

  19. Firgrove Learning Innovation Community Centre

  20. Firgrove Public School

  21. Food Share

  22. For Youth Initiative (FYI)

  23. Gord & Irene Risk Community Center

  24. Gracedale Public School

  25. Hincks Dellcrest Children Center

  26. Hincks Dellcrest Sick Kids

  27. Humber College

  28. Humber Summit Library

  29. Humber Summit Middle School

  30. Humewood House

  31. Jane and Finch Community and Family Center

  32. Jane and Finch Community Ministry

  33. Jobstart

  34. Justice for Children and Youth 

  35. JVS Toronto

  36. Luma Care

  37. Lumenus

  38. Lumenuus

  39. METRAC

  40. MSLE

  41. North York Community House

  42. North York Harvest Food Bank

  43. Northwood Neighborhood Services

  44. NPower PARTNER

  45. ONYX Initiative

  46. Parents of Black Chidren (PoBC)

  47. Peacebuilders Canada

  48. PEACH

  49. People for Education

  50. Police Community Relation Office Toronto Police

  51. Power To Girls

  52. Progress Place Community Hub

  53. PTP Learning and Employment Centre 

  54. Rexdale Community Hub

  55. Rexdale Community Hub

  56. Rexdale Community Legal Clinic

  57. Rexdale Health Centre

  58. Rexdale Women's Centre

  59. Scadding Court Community Centre

  60. Second Harvest

  61. Seneca College

  62. Sheppard Public School

  63. Social planning Toronto

  64. Somali Women’s Child Support

  65. St. Roch Catholic School

  66. The Angel Foundation Learning

  67. The Fatherhood Institute

  68. The Neighbourhood Organization

  69. ThinkTwice

  70. Toronto Catholic District School Board

  71. Toronto Community Housing

  72. Toronto District School Board

  73. Toronto Employment and Social Services (T.E.S.S)

  74. Toronto Park People

  75. Toronto Public Health

  76. Toronto Public Library

  77. Tropicana Employment Services

  78. Urban Rez

  79. Woodgreen

  80. YMCA North York

  81. York Centre Ontario Early Years Center

  82. York University Center for Refugees Studies

  83. Yorkwoods Library

  1. Arts Etobicoke

  2. ANCHOR (VACA)

  3. Afro-Carib Immigration Settlement Center

  4. Belka Enrichment Centre

  5. Black Empowerment

  6. Cherter Lee Tenant Committee

  7. CEED Canada

  8. Each One Teach One

  9. Frontline Community Centre

  10. Firgrove Learning & Innovation Community Centre (FLICC)

  11. Heal the Keel

  12. Humber River Black Creek Boys and Girls Sport Band Club

  13. Islington Committee

  14. Islington Committee (Youth Division)

  15. iRise Project

  16. JNF Rising

  17. Kipling Towers Tenant Association

  18. Loud Dreams

  19. LAMP Community Health Centre

  20. Mommy Monitor

  21. Music to Heal

  22. Motion

  23. Neighbourhood Pods TO

  24. One Link

  25. Our Angel

  26. Social Legacy

  27. Tandridge Community Collective Group

  28. Tandridge Community Collective Group (Youth Division)

  29. Tandridge Resident Cooperative Table

  30. Trust-15 Youth Community

  31. The Library for Social Change

  32. Toronto Developmental Association for Youth

  33. Unity for Life

  34. Youth Building & Glory

  35. Women’s Wellness

  36. 44 Willowridge Tennent Committee

Capacity-Building/Trustee Partners (LED)